MIPS | Malaysian Informatics And Programming Society

Key Dates

Qualification Rounds

Three qualification rounds will be held to select MCO 2024 participants. Below is the list of participants who are competing to qualify for MCO 2024.

Disclaimer: The “Max” column is only for a rough ordering and is not the only factor when selecting participants.

Name Dec 2023 Max
EUGENE HWANG 1883 1883
ZI HONG YONG 1833 1833
YONG KE WEI 1617 1617
HUA JUN VEE 1472 1472
YI SHUEN YEOH 1417 1417
HYUNSEO LEE 1344 1344
YEE HANG SIN 1333 1333
HAIYUE LI 1328 1328
KHAI XIAN TEOH 1272 1272
BEE CHIEN CHIU 1250 1250
JOSHUA GOH 1228 1228
JARED LIW ZHI LONG 1161 1161
JOSEPH WEE ERN LIM 1150 1150
HUAN SHA CAI 1139 1139
OLIVER OH 1139 1139
MING WEN LIM 1139 1139
POEK SHEIN TAO 1139 1139
CHANG XU HONG 1056 1056
YAN XUN KHOR 949 949
JANSON HO 848 848
ANDREW KONG 837 837
CHANG JUN LIM 818 818
DEAN TEE 667 667
JACK LIM WEI JYE 645 645
NORMAN NG 627 627
HAO ZHONG TEH 627 627
ZI HENG LIM 567 567
RU YING GAN 497 497
CHENG TZE LOONG 485 485
YU RAN CHAN 464 464
SHAURYA PARASHAR 433 433
ZEN EE TAN 433 433
JING YUAN TAN 433 433
SOH WEE CHEN 433 433
ASYRAFF ALYASA 433 433
SHUNTO DOHI 431 431
HUA KEAT CHANG 400 400
KHILFI KHAIRUL AMIN 400 400
JOSIAH HOO 400 400
HONGYI WANG 394 394
JUN YI VONG 367 367
YI HONG LAW 367 367
JAXON MOH 367 367
YIJIE YIJIE 367 367
DINURANGGA GUNARTO 333 333
JIA JUN TAN 333 333
NATHAN LEONG 333 333
LIM QI ZAO 333 333
ZI HENG NICHOLAS KOW 331 331
AAKASH GNANAVELU 331 331
SREENIVAS RAMA KRISHNAN 325 325
KAI RONG CHANG 297 297
IGYEOM PARK 291 291
LOKESH RAGHAVENDRA 282 282
RUI JIE LEE 264 264
YUSUF FAWWAZ 264 264
RUI XUAN NG 264 264
WAN AMIRUL AIMAN WAN HUSYAIDI 264 264
CHOO YU HONG 264 264
SUYOUNG MOON 231 231
JADON HAO EN LIM 231 231
E-JUNE FONG 231 231
TAN HAO XUAN 194 194
CHEE LEONG KHONG 177 177
HARLEEN SACHDEV 144 144
YUAN BIN LOH 123 123
YI SHENG NG 118 118
ARDEN TAN 110 110
HARRY CHONG 110 110
ZI KANG KUEK 92 92
ALEXANDER CHEW 77 77
NG JUN DI 67 67
HAN SHENG NG 59 59
CHON FENG QI 33 33
YI ZHE CHIA 26 26
ZHU YIXIAO 0 0
ETHAN MYNN JIEN THONG 0 0
CHAI XUAN BOO 0 0
AHMAD SYAHMI JAMALUDIN 0 0
XING NING TAN 0 0
EVANGELINE TING 0 0
YUAN YI JOLIE TEO 0 0